TV

Larry Marcus


Mostly Credited As: Larry Marcus
Birth Name: Lawrence B. Marcus
Date Of Birth: July 19, 1917 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Beaver, Utah
Date Of Death: August 28, 2001
Cause Of Death: Parkinson's disease





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Witness for the Prosecution 32x01 Dec/04/1982 As: Writer
Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Won't It Ever be Morning? 02x18 Mar/18/1965 As: Writer
The DuPont Show of the Week (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Shark 02x14 Apr/07/1963 As: Writer
Route 66 (1960) (1960) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
A Gift for a Warrior 03x17 Jan/18/1963 As: Teleplay
Where is Chick Lorrimer? Where Has She Gone? 03x13 Dec/14/1962 As: Writer
Man Out of Time 03x03 Oct/05/1962 As: Writer
Alcoa Premiere (1961) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Of This Time, Of This Place 01x18 Mar/06/1962 As: Teleplay
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Story
One Step Beyond (1959) (Credited in 17 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 17 episode crew credits
The Stranger 03x22 Feb/28/1961 As: Writer
The Sacred Mushroom 03x18 Jan/24/1961 As: Writer
The Trap 03x08 Nov/15/1960 As: Writer
Vanishing Point 02x23 Feb/23/1960 As: Writer
Earthquake 02x17 Jan/12/1960 As: Writer
Wagon Train (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Last Man 02x19 Feb/11/1959 As: Teleplay
M Squad (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Family Portrait 01x13 Dec/20/1957 As: Writer
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Rich Man, Poor Man 07x13 Dec/20/1957 As: Teleplay
General Electric Theater (1953) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Enemies 05x05 Oct/14/1956 As: Teleplay
Summer Promise 04x18 Jan/29/1956 As: Writer
Cavalcade of America (1952) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Gift of Dr. Minot 03x20 Apr/12/1955 As: Writer
Night Call 03x08 Dec/07/1954 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Four Star Playhouse (1952) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Study In Panic 02x28 Apr/08/1954 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Larry Marcus Quotes

No quotes added for this person