Login or register  
TV

John Densmore

Mostly Credited As: John Densmore
Birth Name: John Paul Densmore
Date Of Birth: December 01, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

John Densmore



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

QTV (2008) 
  Viggo Mortensen; John Densmore; Rosanne Cash 07x19: (May/04/2014) As Himself 

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  John Densmore 10x84: (May/09/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Carey Mulligan, Alexander Skarsgard, John Densmore, Eve 05x73: (May/03/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Coach (1997) (1989) 
  Uneasy Riders 06x06: (Oct/26/1993) As Chuck 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Cardio Funk 02x23: (Feb/27/1992) As Ben, [Co-Guest Stars]

Sledge Hammer! (1986) 
  State of Sledge 01x14: (Jan/10/1987) As Janitor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Square Pegs (US) (1982) 
  Muffy's Bat Mitzvah 01x09: (Nov/29/1982) As Himself 
  Open 24 Hours 01x08: (Nov/22/1982) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Densmore Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..