Login or register  
TV

Melissa Doyle

Mostly Credited As: Melissa Doyle
Birth Name: Melissa Jane Doyle
Date Of Birth: February 10, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Melissa Doyle



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Seven News at 7 (2013)As: Herself (Presenter)
The Zoo (2008)As: Herself
Where Are They Now (2004)As: Presenter
Today Tonight (East Coast) (1995)As: Herself (Presenter - Sydney Edition 2000-2001;2002)
Sunrise (1991)As: Herself (Presenter 1997-1998; 2002-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Channel Seven Perth Telethon (1968) 
  2012 01x52: (Nov/10/2012) As Herself, [Featuring]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Melissa Doyle Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..