Login or register  
TV

Walton Goggins


Mostly Credited As: Walton Goggins
Sometimes Credited As: Walter Goggins
Walt Goggins

Birth Name: Walton Sanders Goggins Jr.
Date Of Birth: November 10, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Walton Goggins


Born in Alabama and raised in Georgia, Walton is a talented actor and an Oscar-winning producer. Currently he's best known as Detective Shane Vendrell in FX's hit show "The Shield".


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Vice Principals (2015)As: Lee Russell
To Appomattox (2013)As: Richard Ewell
Justified (2010)As: Boyd Crowder
The Shield (2002)As: Detective Shane Vendrell
Beyond the Prairie: The True Story of Laura Ingalls Wilder (2000)As: Almanzo Wilder
Episode Cast Credits 

Sons of Anarchy (2008) 
  Papa's Goods 07x13: (Dec/09/2014) As Venus Van Dam 
  Faith and Despondency 07x10: (Nov/11/2014) As Venus Van Dam, [Special Guest Stars]
  Poor Little Lambs 07x04: (Sep/30/2014) As Venus Van Dam, [Special Guest Stars]
  Sweet and Vaded 06x07: (Oct/22/2013) As Venus Van Dam, [Special Guest Stars]

@Midnight (2013) 
  Wil Wheaton | Matt Mira | Jonah Ray 02x37: (Mar/12/2014) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Community (2009) 
  Cooperative Polygraphy 05x04: (Jan/16/2014) As Mr. Stone, [Special Guest Stars]

Unsupervised (2012) 
  The Magic of Science 01x07: (Mar/01/2012) Voiced  Bruce Lindsay, [Special Guest Stars]

Justified (2010) 
  Bulletville 01x13: (Jun/08/2010) As Boyd Crowder 
  Fathers and Sons 01x12: (Jun/01/2010) As Boyd Crowder 
  Veterans 01x11: (May/25/2010) As Boyd Crowder 
  The Hammer 01x10: (May/18/2010) As Boyd Crowder 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Dissolved 07x24: (May/11/2009) As Sean Echols 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Demonology 04x17: (Mar/11/2009) As John Cooley 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Empty Eyes 07x18: (Mar/29/2007) As Marlon Frost 

Hawaii (2004) 
  Lost and Found 01x05: (Sep/22/2004) As Agent Davis 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Last Free Man (May/02/2001) As Billy Weber 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Honeymoon at Viagra Falls 05x22: (May/19/1998) As Terry 

JAG (1995) 
  Desert Son 01x04: (Oct/07/1995) As Comm. Officer, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Watcher (1995) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/17/1995) As Huff 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  The Pit and the Pendulum 02x24: (Mar/19/1992) As Mike Muchin, [Co-Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Walton Goggins Quotes

No quotes added for this person