Login or register  
TV

Gerry Chiniquy

Mostly Credited As: Gerry Chiniquy
Birth Name: Germain Adolph Chiniquy
Date Of Birth: June 23, 1912 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Illinois
Date Of Death: November 22, 1989




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Bugs Bunny Show (1960)• Animator
Looney Tunes (2003)• Animator
The Houndcats (1972)• Storyboard Director

Episode Crew


Looney Tunes (2003) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Bugs Bunny: All American Hero 48x271 Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Bugs Bunny's Easter Special 48x258 Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Tijuana Toads (1969) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Frog Jog 04x01 Apr/23/1972 As: Director
Serape Happy 03x08 Dec/26/1971 As: Director
Fastest Tongue in the West 03x05 Jun/20/1971 As: Director
The Egg and Ay-Yi-Yi! 03x04 Jun/06/1971 As: Director
Two Jumps and a Chump 03x02 Mar/28/1971 As: Director
The Ant and The Aardvark (1969) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Technology, Phooey 01x05 Jun/25/1969 As: Director
I've Got Ants In My Plans 01x04 May/14/1969 As: Director
Hasty But Tasty 01x02 Mar/06/1969 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gerry Chiniquy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news