Login or register  
TV

Charles Keane


Mostly Credited As: Charles Keane
Sometimes Credited As: Charles R. Keane
Charles B. Keane

Birth Name: Charles Robert Keane
Date Of Birth: January 08, 1922 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadephia, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: May 26, 1983





TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Clear Horizon (1960)As: C.P.O. Warren
Episode Cast Credits 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  Where Are They? 03x12: (Dec/13/1960) As Carter 

Mr. Lucky (1959) 
  The Two Million Dollar Window 01x13: (Jan/16/1960) As Plainclothesman 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Best House in the Valley 08x02: (Oct/03/1958) As Scoffey 

Navy Log (1955) 
  A Guy Called Mickey 02x11: (Dec/26/1956) As David Taylor 

State Trooper (1956) 
  The Talking Corpse 02x02: (Unknown) As Ranger Clyde Dorn 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charles Keane Quotes

No quotes added for this person