Login or register  
TV

John Terry (2)

Mostly Credited As: John Terry (2)
Birth Name: John George Terry
Date Of Birth: December 07, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Barking, Essex, England
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Sunrise (UK) (1989) 
  September 18, 2014 26x261: (Sep/18/2014) As Himself (Chelsea Captain), [Interviewees]

FIFA World Cup 2010 (2010) 
  Italy v New Zealand Live 01x24: (Jun/20/2010) As Himself 

The National Television Awards (1995) 
  National Television Awards 2010 01x15: (Jan/20/2010) As Himself 

A Night of Heroes: The Sun Military Awards (2008) 
  The 2009 Awards 01x02: (Dec/21/2009) As Himself 

Soccer AM (1995) 
  Series 12, Episode 4 12x04: (Sep/01/2007) As Himself 

Inside Sport (2007) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/30/2007) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Terry (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..