Login or register  
TV

Ricky Skaggs

Mostly Credited As: Ricky Skaggs
Sometimes Credited As: Ralph Stanley and the Clinch Mountain Boys
Ralph Stanley & the Clinch Mountain Boys
The New South
New South
Emmylou Harris and the Hot Band
Emmylou Harris & the Hot Band
Ricky Skaggs and Kentucky Thunder
Ricky Skaggs & Kentucky Thunder
Kentucky Thunder

Birth Name: Richard Lee Skaggs
Date Of Birth: July 18, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kentucky

Ricky Skaggs



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Heart Of Country: How Nashville Became Music City USA (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/07/2014) As Himself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Bruce Hornsby; Daniel Radcliffe; Ricky Skaggs 08x225: (Jul/13/2007) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Garry Shandling, Adam Brody, Ricky Skaggs & Bruce Hornsby 14x126: (Apr/27/2007) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Show #0336 02x117: (Mar/01/1995) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ricky Skaggs Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..