Login or register  
TV

Josh Turner


Mostly Credited As: Josh Turner
Birth Name: Joshua Otis Turner
Date Of Birth: November 27, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hannah, South Carolina
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Josh Turner




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Chew (2011) 
  A Slice of Life 03x146: (Apr/30/2014) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kathy Griffin, Michael Somerville, Josh Turner 19x180: (Aug/23/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Jessica Biel, Christoph Waltz, Josh Turner, a Top Ten List presented by the cast of CBS's "Survivor: Heroes vs. Villains" 17x93: (Feb/10/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Kim Kardashian, Lior Suchard, Randy Travis with Josh Turner 19x102: (Jun/14/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Louis C.K., Aron Ralston, Josh Turner 18x170: (Dec/03/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

CMT Top 20 Countdown (2001) 
  January 8, 2010 05x35: (Jan/08/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

CMA Music Festival (2004) 
  2008 CMA Music Festival 05x01: (Sep/08/2008) As Himself (Performer) 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Antonio Banderas, Josh Turner, Gretchen Wilson. 56x180: (May/11/2007) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Hart Of Dixie Songs:
Aliens & Aliases + Eye Candy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Josh Turner Quotes

No quotes added for this person