Login or register  
TV

Charles MacArthur

Mostly Credited As: Charles MacArthur
Birth Name: Charles Gordon MacArthur
Date Of Birth: November 05, 1895 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Scranton, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: April 21, 1956
Cause Of Death: New York, New York, USA

Charles MacArthur



Charles MacArthur Charles MacArthur Charles MacArthur
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Two Thousand 07x02: (Sep/23/1972) As Photographer, [Uncredited]

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Bobsy Twins 05x36: (May/21/1960) As Taylor 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  The Brothers 02x31: (Apr/04/1958) As Jefferson Davis 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charles MacArthur Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..