Login or register  
TV

Southside Johnny


Mostly Credited As: Southside Johnny
Birth Name: John Lyon
Date Of Birth: December 04, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ocean Grove, New Jersey





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Anderson Cooper, Willie Nelson, Southside Johnny with La Bamba's Big Band 16x04: (Sep/18/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Sopranos (1999) 
  Chasing It 06x16: (Apr/29/2007) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Dave's World (1993)• Main Title Theme Written/performed

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Southside Johnny Quotes

No quotes added for this person