Login or register  
TV

Huggy Leaver

Mostly Credited As: Huggy Leaver
Birth Name: Hugh Leaver
Date Of Birth: 1957
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hastings, East Sussex, England

Huggy Leaver



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Bill (1984) 
  Decision Time 25x18: (Mar/19/2009) As Colin Sage 
  Looking After Your Own 11x55: (May/23/1995) As Arcade Manager 

New Tricks (2003) 
  Father's Pride 04x07: (May/21/2007) As Kevin Sharpe 

EastEnders (1985) 
  Miller Fall Down 22x09: (Jan/16/2006) As Uncle Clint 
  So It's Come To This, Another Sharon Exit 22x08: (Jan/13/2006) As Uncle Clint 
  You Want The Truth 22x06: (Jan/10/2006) As Uncle Clint 
  A Funeral... With A Vengeance 22x05: (Jan/09/2006) As Uncle Clint 

Trial and Retribution (1997) 
  Trial And Retribution (2) 01x02: (Oct/20/1997) As Kenneth Poole 
  Trial And Retribution (1) 01x01: (Oct/19/1997) As Kenneth Poole 

Birds of a Feather (1989) 
  Are You Being Served? 07x08: (Jul/14/1997) As Dennis 

A Touch of Frost (1992) 
  No Refuge 03x04: (Jan/29/1995) As Des Conrad 

MacGyver (1985) 
  MacGyver: Trail to Doomsday (Nov/24/1994) As Dixon, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Huggy Leaver Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..