Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Shappi Khorsandi


Mostly Credited As: Shappi Khorsandi
Birth Name: Shaparak Khorsandi
Date Of Birth: June 04, 1975 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: Iran
Birth Place: Tehran

Shappi Khorsandi




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Spice Britain (2011)As: Presenter
Comedy Fest Live (2010)As: Herself (Host 2010)
Episode Cast Credits 

Channel 4's Comedy Gala (2010) 
  Comedy Gala 2015 01x06: (Jun/07/2015) As Herself 
  Comedy Gala 2011 01x02: (Jun/10/2011) As Herself 
  Comedy Gala 2010 01x01: (Apr/05/2010) As Herself 

Celebrity Squares (2014) (2014) 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (May/10/2015) As Herself 

Alan Davies: As Yet Untitled (2014) 
  Jack Dee, Matthew Crosby, Shappi Khorsandi, Julian Clary 02x08: (Feb/24/2015) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  S Club 7, guest presenter Shappi Khorsandi 19x54: (Nov/20/2014) As Guest Presenter, [Guest Hosts]
  Bette Midler, guest presenter Shappi Khorsandi 19x53: (Nov/19/2014) As Guest Presenter, [Guest Hosts]
  Series 15, Show 108 15x108: (Feb/11/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 184 14x184: (May/25/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 52 05x52: (Nov/12/2014) As Herself 

Daily Brunch with Ocado (2014) 
  Jimmy Doherty, Sybil Kapoor, Shappi Khordsandi and Danielle De Niese 01x22: (Nov/11/2014) As Herself 

Question of Sport: Super Saturday (2014) 
  Series 1, Show 1 01x01: (Jun/21/2014) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  May 7, 2014 08x187: (May/07/2014) As Herself 

Celebrity Masterchef (2006) 
  Series 8, Episode 9 08x09: (Aug/16/2013) As Herself 
  Series 8, Episode 8 08x08: (Aug/15/2013) As Herself 
  Series 8, Episode 7 08x07: (Aug/14/2013) As Herself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  August 12, 2013 14x156: (Aug/12/2013) As Herself 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  Doctor Who Live: The Next Doctor (Aug/04/2013) As Herself, [Featuring]

The Matt Lucas Awards (2012) 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Mar/26/2013) As Herself 

Celebrity Deal or No Deal (2012) 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Mar/24/2013) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Comic Relief Special (Mar/02/2013) As Herself 

John Bishop's Only Joking (2013) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Feb/08/2013) As Herself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Text Santa Special 08x07: (Dec/21/2012) As Herself 

Text Santa (2011) 
  Text Santa 2012 02x02: (Dec/21/2012) As Herself (All Star Family Fortunes Contestant - Jo's Team), [Co-Guest Stars]

QI (2003) 
  Journalism 10x07: (Oct/26/2012) As Herself 

Comedy World Cup (2012) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/15/2012) As Herself 

Comedy Fest Live (2010) 
  2012 Episode 2 03x02: (Sep/13/2012) As Herself 
  2011 Episode 1 02x01: (Aug/25/2011) As Herself 

Just A Minute (2012) (2012) 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Apr/06/2012) As Herself 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Apr/03/2012) As Herself 

Morgan Spurlock's New Britannia (2012) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/02/2012) As Herself 

The Bank Job (2012) 
  Series 2, Episode 10 02x10: (Mar/17/2012) As Herself 

Live At The Apollo (2004) 
  Jack Whitehall, Josh Widdicombe, Shappi Khorsandi 07x08: (Jan/21/2012) As Herself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Louie Spence, Joe Wilkinson, Elis James, Shappi Khorsandi 12x06: (Oct/28/2011) As Herself 
  Charlie Clements, Jamelia, Shappi Khorasandi, Claudia Winkleman 09x01: (Jan/08/2010) As Herself 
  Kevin Bridges, Rhod Gilbert, Patrick Kielty, Shappi Khorsandi 08x07: (Jul/17/2009) As Herself 

Ask Rhod Gilbert (2010) 
  Deborah Meaden, Craig Revel Horwood, Shappi Khorsandi 02x02: (Sep/28/2011) As Herself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Robert Pattinson, Reese Witherspoon, Shappi Khorsandi, Hugh Laurie 09x04: (May/06/2011) As Herself 
  Toni Collette, Billie Piper, Shappi Khorsandi, Scouting for Girls 07x02: (Apr/19/2010) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 18, 2011 12x108: (Apr/18/2011) As Herself 
  July 14, 2010 11x195: (Jul/14/2010) As Herself 

Genius (2009) 
  Shappi Khorsandi, Noddy Holder 02x06: (Oct/31/2010) As Herself 

The Bubble (2010) 
  Miranda Hart, Shappi Khorsandi, Robert Webb 01x06: (Mar/26/2010) As Herself 

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Feb/27/2010) As Herself 

Question Time (1979) 
  January 14, 2010 30x13: (Jan/14/2010) As Herself 
  November 16, 2006 27x09: (Nov/16/2006) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  July 1, 2009 21x204: (Jul/01/2009) As Herself 

Michael McIntyre's Comedy Roadshow (2009) 
  Birmingham 01x03: (Jun/20/2009) As Herself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Lee Mack, Shappi Khorsandi, Hugh Fearnley-Whittingstall 37x08: (Jun/12/2009) As Herself 

Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004) 
  Celebrity Big Brother, Episode 5 10x05: (Jan/08/2009) As Herself 

Mock The Week (2005) 
  Fred Macaulay, Shappi Khorsandi 04x03: (Jan/25/2007) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Little Crackers (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Shappi Khorsandi's Little Cracker 02x04 Dec/19/2011 As: Director, Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shappi Khorsandi Quotes

No quotes added for this person