Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Alexandra Wilson


Mostly Credited As: Alexandra Wilson
Sometimes Credited As: Laurie Wilson

Birth Name: Alexandra Lynette Wilson
Date Of Birth: July 17, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pasadena, California





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mercy Point (1998)As: Dr. Dru Breslauer
University Hospital (1995)As: Samantha McCormick
Homefront (1991)As: Sarah Brewer Metcalf (S01)
Loving (1983)As: April Hathaway (1987-1988)
Another World (1964)As: Josephine Anne Watts Sinclair (#1) (1988 - 1991)
Episode Cast Credits 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  Mary, Joseph and Larry 03x09: (Nov/10/2002) As Mary 

First Monday (2002) 
  Strip Search 01x11: (Apr/19/2002) As Mary Willis 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  Valma and Louise 02x06: (Oct/30/1999) As Sharon Carter 

Mr. & Mrs. Smith (1996) (1996) 
  The Grape Escape 01x05: (Oct/18/1996) As Elaina 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Castles in the Sand 03x06: (Aug/19/1992) As Brooke Alexander 
  Shooting Star/American in Paris 03x05: (Aug/12/1992) As Brooke Alexander 
  Sex, Lies and Volleyball/Photo Fini 03x04: (Aug/05/1992) As Brooke Alexander 

Spenser: For Hire (1985) 
  At the River's Edge 01x21: (Mar/25/1986) As Chrissy Pierce 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alexandra Wilson Quotes

No quotes added for this person