Login or register  
TV

Gordon Wiles

Mostly Credited As: Gordon Wiles
Birth Name: Gordon Warren Wiles
Date Of Birth: October 10, 1904 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jerseyville, Illinois
Date Of Death: October 17, 1950




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Bigfoot and Wildboy (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Black Box 01x02 Sep/17/1977 As: Director
Big John, Little John (1976) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Speak For Yourself, John 01x12 Nov/27/1976 As: Director
The Missing John 01x11 Nov/20/1976 As: Director
Off The Wall 01x10 Nov/13/1976 As: Director
Bully For You 01x09 Nov/06/1976 As: Director
Time For Change 01x07 Oct/23/1976 As: Director
Land of the Lost (1974) (1974) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Split Personality 02x12 Nov/22/1975 As: Director
The Musician 02x11 Nov/15/1975 As: Director
Baby Sitter 02x10 Nov/08/1975 As: Director
A Nice Day 02x09 Nov/01/1975 As: Director
The Pylon Express 02x08 Oct/25/1975 As: Director
Love, American Style (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Love and the Ghost 04x46 Dec/08/1972 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gordon Wiles Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..