Login or register  
TV

Meg Wittner

Mostly Credited As: Meg Wittner
Birth Name: Megan Wittner
Date Of Birth: September 19, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois

Meg Wittner



Meg Wittner
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bailey Kipper's P.O.V (1996)As: Mrs. Vickey Kipper
Somerset (1970)As: Ginger Kurtz Cooper #1 (1972)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Handler (2003) 
  Dirty White Collar 01x06: (Oct/31/2003) As Agent 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Hot Pants 06x14: (Feb/11/2002) As Donna Cain 
  One Hundred 05x12: (Jan/29/2001) As Donna Cain, [Uncredited]
  Love Stinks (1) 04x21: (May/15/2000) As Donna Cain 
  There Goes the Bride (2) 03x22: (May/24/1999) As Donna Cain 

Hang Time (1995) 
  Extreme Eugene 05x04: (Oct/09/1999) As Mrs. Ford 

JAG (1995) 
  Ghosts 02x07: (Feb/14/1997) As Judge Laura DeLaney 

Living Single (1993) 
  I'm Ready for My Close-Up 03x14: (Jan/04/1996) As Veronica Mills 
  Rags to Riches 03x05: (Sep/28/1995) As Veronica Mills 

High Sierra Search and Rescue (1995) 
  Lilith (2) 01x07: (Jul/26/1995) As Lilith 
  Lilith (1) 01x06: (Jul/19/1995) As Lilith 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  It's a Bad World After All 03x02: (Sep/19/1994) As Nancy Donner 
  Arousing Suspicions 02x18: (Jan/26/1994) As Nancy Donner 
  The Tangled Web 02x10: (Nov/10/1993) As Nancy Donner 
  Pushing Boundaries 01x28: (Apr/07/1993) As Nancy Donner 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Castles in the Sand 03x06: (Aug/19/1992) As Ellen Shaw 
  Too Little, Too Late/Paris 75001 03x03: (Jul/29/1992) As Ellen Shaw 

Hardball (1989) (1989) 
  Till Death Do Us Part 01x01: (Sep/21/1989) As Stone 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Informant 05x15: (Mar/18/1989) As District Attorney Hubble 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  Weaning 01x08: (Dec/08/1987) As Alex Miller 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Meg Wittner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..