TV

Nicholle Tom


Mostly Credited As: Nicholle Tom
Birth Name: Nicholle Marie Tom
Date Of Birth: March 23, 1978 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hinsdale, Illinois
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Nicholle Tom




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Minor Accomplishments of Jackie Woodman (2006)As: Tara Wentzel
The Nanny (US) (1993)As: Margaret "Maggie" Sheffield
Episode Cast Credits 

Gotham (2014) 
  Everyone Has a Cobblepot 01x18: (Mar/02/2015) As Miriam Loeb 
  Everyone Has a Cobblepot 01x18: (Mar/02/2015) As Miriam Loeb 

Stalker (2014) 
  My Hero 01x14: (Jan/28/2015) As Zoe Parsons 
  My Hero 01x14: (Jan/28/2015) As Zoe Parsons 

Masters of Sex (2013) 
  Standard Deviation 01x03: (Oct/13/2013) As Maureen 
  Standard Deviation 01x03: (Oct/13/2013) As Maureen 
  Race to Space 01x02: (Oct/06/2013) As Maureen 
  Race to Space 01x02: (Oct/06/2013) As Maureen 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  The Late Shaft 02x20: (Apr/12/2010) As Cindy Mann 
  The Late Shaft 02x20: (Apr/12/2010) As Cindy Mann 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Labyrinths 07x21: (Apr/28/2009) As Molly Samson 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  A Dozen Red Roses 01x19: (Apr/07/2009) As Marilyn Monroe 
  A Dozen Red Roses 01x19: (Apr/07/2009) As Marilyn Monroe 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Ghost of My Child 05x18: (May/04/2008) As Priscilla Chapin 
  Ghost of My Child 05x18: (May/04/2008) As Priscilla Chapin 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Damaged 03x14: (Apr/02/2008) As Connie Galen 

Burn Notice (2007) 
  Dead Drop (1) 01x11: (Sep/20/2007) As Melissa 
  Dead Drop (1) 01x11: (Sep/20/2007) As Melissa 

The Wedding Bells (2007) 
  The Fantasy 01x04: (Mar/30/2007) As Lainie 
  The Fantasy 01x04: (Mar/30/2007) As Lainie 
  Partly Cloudy, With a Chance of Disaster 01x03: (Mar/23/2007) As Lainie 
  For Whom the Bells Toll 01x01: (Mar/07/2007) As Lainie 

Windfall (2006) 
  Money Changers 01x05: (Jul/06/2006) As Elisa 
  Money Changers 01x05: (Jul/06/2006) As Elisa 
  The Getaway 01x02: (Jun/15/2006) As Elisa 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jun/08/2006) As Elisa 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  Chaos at the Earth's Core 05x03: (Sep/24/2005) Voiced  Supergirl 
  Panic in the Sky 04x11: (Jul/09/2005) Voiced  Supergirl (uncredited as Galatea) 
  Flashpoint 04x10: (Jul/02/2005) Voiced  Supergirl (uncredited as Galatea) 
  The Return 03x08: (Sep/18/2004) Voiced  Supergirl 

Superman (1996) (1996) 
  Legacy, Part II 04x03: (Feb/12/2000) Voiced  Supergirl 
  Legacy, Part II 04x03: (Feb/12/2000) Voiced  Supergirl 
  Unity 03x10: (May/15/1999) Voiced  Kara / Supergirl 
  Unity 03x10: (May/15/1999) Voiced  Kara / Supergirl 

The New Batman Adventures (1997) 
  Girl's Night Out 02x07: (Oct/17/1998) Voiced  Supergirl/Kara 
  Girl's Night Out 02x07: (Oct/17/1998) Voiced  Supergirl/Kara 

Welcome To Paradox (1998) 
  The Girl Who Was Plugged In 01x05: (Sep/14/1998) As Delphi B. 
  The Girl Who Was Plugged In 01x05: (Sep/14/1998) As Delphi B. 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Home and Away 03x10: (Oct/07/1992) As Sue Scanlon 
  Home and Away 03x10: (Oct/07/1992) As Sue Scanlon 
  Highwire 03x09: (Sep/23/1992) As Sue Scanlon 
  Highwire 03x09: (Sep/23/1992) As Sue Scanlon 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  The Butler Did It 02x11: (Nov/25/1991) As Zoey 
  The Butler Did It 02x11: (Nov/25/1991) As Zoey 

Mental (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Melissa Ranier 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Nicholle's height is 5'7" (1.71m).

Her hobbies are swimming, horseback riding, shopping for vintage clothing and going to movies.

Nicholle is good friends with actress Christine Lakin.

She and her siblings, twin brother David and Heather have all appeared on "The Young and The Restless."

Nicholle Tom Quotes

No quotes added for this person