Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Carl Anderson


Mostly Credited As: Carl Anderson
Birth Name: Carlton Earl Anderson
Date Of Birth: February 27, 1945 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lynchburg, Virginia
Date Of Death: February 23, 2004
Cause Of Death: leukemia

Carl Anderson




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Cop Rock (1990) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/26/1990) As Judge Walter Flynn 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Out of Sync 07x19: (Mar/11/1987) As Guest Vocalist 
  L.A. (2) 07x02: (Oct/01/1986) As Vocalist 
  L.A. (1) 07x01: (Oct/01/1986) As Vocalist 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Gloria Loring and Carl Anderson 30x03: (Sep/27/1986) As Himself 

Hotel (1983) 
  Hidden Talents 03x20: (Mar/19/1986) As Nelson Hayes 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Death by Kiki 04x04: (Nov/03/1983) As Jay Eldridge 
  The Long Arm of the Law 04x03: (Oct/27/1983) As Jay Eldridge #2 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Like a Brother 02x14: (Jan/31/1979) As Oscar 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  A Fast Count 05x11: (Dec/01/1978) As Tony Malavida 

The Eddie Capra Mysteries (1978) 
  Breakout to Murder 01x08: (Dec/01/1978) As Tony 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Strange Justice 04x06: (Oct/24/1978) As Marsellus Cobb 
  Class in Crime 03x18: (Feb/15/1978) As Ralph 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carl Anderson Quotes

No quotes added for this person