TV

Jemaine Clement


Mostly Credited As: Jemaine Clement
Birth Name: Jemaine Atea Mahana Clement
Date Of Birth: January 10, 1974 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: New Zealand
Birth Place: Masterton, Wellington
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Jemaine Clement


Jemaine was born January 10th 1974 in New Zealand. He is known best for being in the comedy duo Flight of the Conchords.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Divorce (US) (2016)As: Julian
Flight of the Conchords (2007)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Inside Amy Schumer (2013) 
  Psychopath Test 04x07: (Jun/02/2016) As DJ, [Special Guest Stars]
  Psychopath Test 04x07: (Jun/02/2016) As DJ, [Special Guest Stars]

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Bradley Cooper, Jemaine Clement, The Struts 02x158: (Dec/14/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Jemaine Clement, Sweat Lodge, Damien Chazelle 14x06: (Feb/10/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

@Midnight (2013) 
  Jemaine Clement | Taika Waititi | Mike Phirman 03x20: (Feb/05/2015) As Himself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Elementary School Musical 22x01: (Sep/26/2010) Voiced  Ethan 
  Elementary School Musical 22x01: (Sep/26/2010) Voiced  Ethan 

The Enid Blyton Adventure Series (1996) 
  Circus of Adventure 01x07: (Sep/01/1996) As MIS Guard 
  Circus of Adventure 01x07: (Sep/01/1996) As MIS Guard 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Flight of the Conchords (2007)• Co-Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Flight of the Conchords (2007) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
Evicted 02x10 Mar/22/2009 As: Writer
Wingmen 02x09 Mar/15/2009 As: Writer
Prime Minister 02x07 Mar/01/2009 As: Writer
Murray Takes It to the Next Level 02x04 Feb/08/2009 As: Writer
The Tough Brets 02x03 Feb/01/2009 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Jemaine describes himself as "part Māori, part European".

Jemaine Clement Quotes

No quotes added for this person