Login or register  
TV

Jim Davidson (1)

Mostly Credited As: Jim Davidson (1)
Birth Name: Cameron James Davidson
Date Of Birth: December 13, 1953 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Blackheath, London, England

Jim Davidson (1)


Jim Davidson (1) is 60 years old and was born on December 13, 1953.
He is known for his role as actor in the show Celebrity Big Brother.
He was born in Blackheath, London, England (United Kingdom)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hell's Kitchen (UK) (2004)As: Himself (Series 3)
Celebrity Big Brother (2001)As: Himself (Series 13 (2014)- Winner)
Big Break (UK) (1991)As: Host (1991-2002)
Commercial Breakdown (1989)As: Presenter (2004)
Home James! (1987)As: Jim London
Up the Elephant and Round the Castle (1983)As: Jim London
The Jim Davidson Show (1979)As: Himself
Tiswas (1974)As: Himself (1977-1980)
The Generation Game (1971)As: Presenter (1995-2002)
Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  August 7, 2014 15x219: (Aug/07/2014) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  July 21, 2014 15x141: (Jul/21/2014) As Himself 
  April 8, 2014 15x67: (Apr/08/2014) As Himself 
  January 31, 2014 15x20: (Jan/31/2014) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Armed Forces Special - Lance Corporal Johnson Beharry VC, Mark Ormrod, Jim Davidson, The Military Wives 18x190: (Jun/27/2014) As Himself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  June 27, 2014 01x45: (Jun/27/2014) As Himself 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Big Brother 15's Bit on the Side - 1 10x01: (Jun/05/2014) As Himself 
  Celebrity Big Brother 13's Bit on the Side - 19 09x19: (Jan/29/2014) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 112 04x112: (Feb/10/2014) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 211 01x211: (Jun/28/2011) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  January 31, 2014 26x102: (Jan/31/2014) As Himself 
  March 2, 2012 24x124: (Mar/02/2012) As Himself 
  November 5, 2007 20x46: (Nov/05/2007) As Himself 
  October 11, 2006 19x28: (Oct/11/2006) As Himself 

The Vanessa Show (2011) (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 32 01x32: (Feb/22/2011) As Himself 

Hell's Kitchen (UK) (2004) 
  Series 4, Episode 8 04x08: (Apr/21/2009) As Himself 

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Bob Geldof, Jim Davidson 06x03: (Oct/06/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Room 101 (1994) 
  Jim Davidson 04x04: (Aug/13/1999) As Himself 

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 5, Show 60 05x60: (Jan/24/1996) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Jim Davidson 24x15: (Feb/01/1984) As Himself 

Wogan (1982) 
  Series 2, Show 13 02x13: (Apr/09/1983) As Himself 
Trivia

Davidson was arrested in March 2013 on suspicion of sexual assault charges that dated back to the 1980s. He was cleared in August 2013 due to lack of evidence.

Jim Davidson (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Rage Ratings Review: Wednesday 20th August - UK

Primetime 'The One Show' aired on BBC one at 7pm, with guest Jon Hamm,..

Rage Ratings Review - Wednesday 20th August - US - Cable Highlights

With such a large choice of cable channels out there, TVRage's Ratings..

Rage Ratings Review: Wednesday 20th August - US - Actual

Primetime CBS opened the evening with 'Big Brother', with the ninth Power..