TV

Bobby Roth


Mostly Credited As: Bobby Roth
Birth Name: Robert Jay Roth
Date Of Birth: 1950
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Bobby Roth




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Hack (2002)• Producer

Episode Crew


The Player (2015) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Tell 01x09 Nov/19/2015 As: Director
Scorpion (2014) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Super Fun Guys 02x05 Oct/19/2015 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Scars 02x20 May/05/2015 As: Director
Making Friends and Influencing People 02x03 Oct/07/2014 As: Director
End of the Beginning 01x16 Apr/01/2014 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Revenge (2011) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Epitaph 04x11 Jan/04/2015 As: Director
Dissolution 03x06 Nov/03/2013 As: Director
Illumination 02x16 Mar/17/2013 As: Director
Illusion 02x06 Nov/04/2012 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Grey's Anatomy (2005) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Can We Start Again, Please? 11x07 Nov/13/2014 As: Director
Man on the Moon 10x11 Dec/05/2013 As: Director
Sleeping Monster 09x21 Apr/25/2013 As: Director
Beauty and the Beast (2012) (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Trust No One 01x13 Feb/14/2013 As: Director
The Mentalist (2008) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Where in the World is Carmine O'Brien 04x06 Oct/27/2011 As: Director
Bloodstream 03x17 Mar/10/2011 As: Director
Life Unexpected (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Camp Grounded 02x07 Nov/02/2010 As: Director
V (2009) (2009) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Hearts and Minds 01x10 May/04/2010 As: Director
FlashForward (2009) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Queen Sacrifice 01x15 Apr/08/2010 As: Director
Scary Monsters and Super Creeps 01x06 Oct/29/2009 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Lost (2004) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Sundown 06x06 Mar/02/2010 As: Director
Whatever Happened, Happened 05x11 Apr/01/2009 As: Director
The Man Behind the Curtain 03x20 May/09/2007 As: Director
Fringe (2008) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Midnight 01x18 Apr/28/2009 As: Director
Criminal Minds (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
52 Pickup 04x09 Nov/26/2008 As: Director
Raising the Bar (2008) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Richie Richer 01x04 Sep/22/2008 As: Director
New Amsterdam (2008) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Without a Trace (2002) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Claus and Effect 06x10 Dec/13/2007 As: Director
Watch Over Me 05x09 Nov/19/2006 As: Director
Prison Break (2005) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
Bang and Burn 03x08 Nov/12/2007 As: Director
Fire/Water 03x02 Sep/24/2007 As: Director
Fin Del Camino 02x21 Mar/26/2007 As: Director
The Message 02x15 Jan/29/2007 As: Director
The Killing Box 02x13 Nov/27/2006 As: Director
Lincoln Heights (2007) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Manchild 01x07 Feb/19/2007 As: Director
Betrayal 01x03 Jan/22/2007 As: Director
Commander In Chief (2005) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Elephant in the Room 01x16 May/31/2006 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Numb3rs (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Judgment Call 02x01 Sep/23/2005 As: Director
Blind Justice (2005) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
John Doe (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Shock to the System 01x19 Apr/04/2003 As: Director
The Division (2001) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Cold Comfort 03x06 Feb/23/2003 As: Director
Welcome Home 02x15 May/19/2002 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Boomtown (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Reelin' in the Years 01x04 Oct/20/2002 As: Director
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Deal with the Devil 04x19 Feb/17/1996 As: Director
Mothers and Daughters 04x03 Oct/07/1995 As: Director
Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Wild Horses 03x14 Nov/18/1992 As: Director
The Insiders (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
All This and the Old School Tie 01x11 Dec/18/1985 As: Director
Miami Vice (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bobby Roth Quotes

No quotes added for this person