Login or register  
TV

Matt Nix


Mostly Credited As: Matt Nix
Birth Name: Matthew Nix
Date Of Birth: September 04, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Burn Notice (2007)• Creator
• Executive Producer
The Good Guys (2010) (2010)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Burn Notice (2007) (Credited in 24 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 24 episode crew credits
Reckoning 07x13 Sep/12/2013 As: Director, Writer
New Deal 07x01 Jun/06/2013 As: Writer
Game Change (2) 06x18 Dec/20/2012 As: Director, Writer
Down & Out 06x14 Nov/29/2012 As: Teleplay
Scorched Earth 06x01 Jun/14/2012 As: Writer
The Good Guys (2010) (2010) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Supercops 01x18 Nov/19/2010 As: Director, Writer
Little Things 01x12 Oct/08/2010 As: Story
Common Enemies 01x11 Oct/01/2010 As: Story
$3.52 01x05 Jun/28/2010 As: Writer
Pilot 01x01 May/19/2010 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matt Nix Quotes

No quotes added for this person