Login or register  
TV

Abbey Crouch

Mostly Credited As: Abbey Crouch
Sometimes Credited As: Abbey Clancy
Abi Clancy
Abbey Clancey

Birth Name: Abigail Rose Clancy
Date Of Birth: January 10, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Liverpool, England
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
London Fashion Week (2014)As: Herself
Great British Hairdresser (2011)As: Presenter
James Corden's World Cup Live (2010)As: Herself
The Fashion Show (2008)As: Presenter
Abbey And Janice (2007)As: Herself
Britain & Ireland's Next Top Model (2005)As: Herself (S02 - 2nd Place)
Hell's Kitchen (UK) (2004)As: Herself (Series 3)
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Herself (Contestant Series 11, Winner)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Feeling Of Nuts Comedy Night (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Oct/24/2014) As Herself (Men Behaving Badly Sketch - Denise Sidebottom) 

Strictly Come Dancing - It Takes Two (2004) 
  Series 11, Episode 5 11x05: (Oct/03/2014) As Herself 
  Series 10, Episode 60 10x60: (Dec/20/2013) As Herself 
  Series 10, Episode 57 10x57: (Dec/17/2013) As Herself 
  Series 10, Episode 55 10x55: (Dec/13/2013) As Herself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Jack Whitehall, Jon Richardson, Matt Forde, Piers Morgan, Abbey Clancy, Kasabian 13x01: (Sep/12/2014) As Herself 
  Alan Carr's New Year Specstacular (Dec/31/2013) As Herself 
  Strictly Come Dancing, David Mitchell, James McAvoy, Iggy Azalea 11x06: (Oct/04/2013) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  May 2, 2014 26x165: (May/02/2014) As Herself 
  April 15, 2014 26x154: (Apr/15/2014) As Herself 
  April 11, 2014 26x152: (Apr/11/2014) As Herself 
  January 6, 2014 26x83: (Jan/06/2014) As Herself 

Sweat the Small Stuff (2013) 
  Series 3, Episode 3 03x03: (Apr/22/2014) As Herself 

The Michael McIntyre Chat Show (2014) 
  David Jason, Jeremy Clarkson, Abbey Clancy 01x02: (Mar/17/2014) As Herself 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Uma Thurman, James Corden, Abbey Clancy, Andrew Marr, John Newman 06x07: (Feb/15/2014) As Herself 

The National Television Awards (1995) 
  National Television Awards 2014 01x19: (Jan/22/2014) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  January 9, 2014 08x104: (Jan/09/2014) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 78 04x78: (Dec/18/2013) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 38 04x38: (Oct/23/2013) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 28, 2013 14x332: (Nov/28/2013) As Herself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2013) (2013) 
  Series 1, Show 3 01x03: (Nov/13/2013) As Herself 

The Intern (2013) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Apr/11/2013) As Herself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 3 16x04: (Mar/15/2013) As Herself (Big Chat Highlights), [Featuring]

Comic Relief's Big Chat with Graham Norton (2013) 
  2013 (2) 01x02: (Mar/07/2013) As Herself (Kissing Booth Volunteer), [Interviewees]

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Halloween Special 08x10: (Nov/01/2012) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Dave Berry, Abbey Clancy and Craig Gazey 03x01: (Mar/18/2010) As Herself (as Abbey Clancy), [Special Guest Stars]

Parent Trip (2010) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/08/2010) As Herself 

A League of Their Own (UK) (2010) 
  Series 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Mar/25/2010) As Herself 

Chris Moyles Quiz Night (2009) 
  Patsy Kensit, Ben Miller, Abbey Clancy 01x08: (May/10/2009) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 6, Show 63 06x63: (Dec/17/2008) As Herself 
  Series 6, Show 22 06x22: (Oct/21/2008) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Steve Coogan, Abi Clancy, Stevie Wonder 15x02: (Sep/12/2008) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Abbey Crouch Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Christmas Documentary's 'Rewind it's Christmas', 'Frozen at Christmas' and 'Liberty's at Christmas'

Channel 4 have announced details about ‘Rewind It’s Christmas’. The..

EXCLUSIVE: Todd Ray talks to us ahead of FOX's UK premiere of Freakshow

  FOX’s new import 'Freakshow' takes viewers inside the world famous..

Channel 4 Announce The Return Of 'Derek', 'Man Down', 'Fifteen to One' And 'Big Fat Quiz Of The Year'

Channel 4 announce details of four specials to be aired in December. A..