TV

Van Epperson


Mostly Credited As: Van Epperson
Birth Name: Anthony Van Epperson
Date Of Birth: February 21, 1957 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Sweetwater, Tennessee
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Van Epperson




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

How To Get Away With Murder (2014) 
  He Deserved to Die 01x07: (Nov/06/2014) As Dr. Silas Root, [Co-Guest Stars]

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  New Beginnings 06x11: (Jan/16/2014) As Stu Fretch 
  New Beginnings 06x11: (Jan/16/2014) As Stu Fretch 

Legit (2013) 
  Anger 01x04: (Feb/07/2013) As Southern Male (On the plane), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Anger 01x04: (Feb/07/2013) As Southern Male (On the plane), [Co-Guest Stars]

NCIS (2003) 
  Lost At Sea 10x04: (Oct/23/2012) As Pop 
  Lost At Sea 10x04: (Oct/23/2012) As Pop 

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  Pop-Pop: The Final Solution 08x01: (Oct/11/2012) As Boss, [Co-Guest Stars]

Parenthood (2010) (2010) 
  Tough Love 03x16: (Feb/14/2012) As Pharmacist 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  The Slutty Pumpkin Returns 07x08: (Oct/31/2011) As Shop Owner 
  The Slutty Pumpkin Returns 07x08: (Oct/31/2011) As Shop Owner 

Love Bites (2011) (2011) 
  Stand And Deliver 01x05: (Jun/30/2011) As Mr. Grunderson, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cougar Town (2009) 
  Keeping Me Alive 02x05: (Oct/20/2010) As Dwayne, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Keeping Me Alive 02x05: (Oct/20/2010) As Dwayne, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Middle (2009) 
  The Trip 01x04: (Oct/21/2009) As Cafeteria Worker 
  The Trip 01x04: (Oct/21/2009) As Cafeteria Worker 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Ghosts 01x08: (Apr/27/2009) As Postal Clerk, [Co-Guest Stars]

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Moral Waiver 01x02: (Jan/28/2009) As Polygrapher, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Grissom's Divine Comedy 08x12: (Apr/03/2008) As Judge 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Road to Nowhere 06x08: (Feb/08/2007) As Mr. Mariani, [Co-Guest Stars]
  My Road to Nowhere 06x08: (Feb/08/2007) As Mr. Mariani, [Co-Guest Stars]

24 (2001) 
  Day 6: 7:00 A.M.-8:00 A.M. 06x02: (Jan/14/2007) As Ticket Agent, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Day 6: 7:00 A.M.-8:00 A.M. 06x02: (Jan/14/2007) As Ticket Agent, [Co-Guest Stars]

Close To Home (2005) 
  Legacy 02x05: (Oct/20/2006) As Ted Vavoulis 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Tomorrow 07x22: (May/14/2006) As Curtis Schaefer, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Last Hurrah 07x20: (Apr/30/2006) As Curtis Schaefer, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Last Hurrah 07x20: (Apr/30/2006) As Curtis Schaefer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Big Love (2006) 
  Home Invasion 01x03: (Mar/26/2006) As Home Plus Employee 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Double Jeopardy 04x18: (Mar/13/2006) As Judge Robeson 
  Double Jeopardy 04x18: (Mar/13/2006) As Judge Robeson 

Carnivale (2003) 
  Damascus, NE 02x07: (Feb/20/2005) As Hotel Astoria Clerk 

Rodney (2004) 
  Superhero 01x02: (Sep/28/2004) As Store Employee 

The Guardian (2001) 
  The Divide 01x17: (Mar/12/2002) As Hank 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Lost and Found 01x16: (Feb/25/2002) As Clem 
  Lost and Found 01x16: (Feb/25/2002) As Clem 

Angel (1999) 
  Offspring 03x07: (Nov/05/2001) As Bus Driver, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Offspring 03x07: (Nov/05/2001) As Bus Driver, [Co-Guest Stars]

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  Broken Bow (1) 01x01: (Sep/26/2001) As Alien Man, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Broken Bow (1) 01x01: (Sep/26/2001) As Alien Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  The Halloween Scene 05x06: (Oct/27/2000) As Janitor 
  The Halloween Scene 05x06: (Oct/27/2000) As Janitor 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  Superstitious Dick 04x16: (Mar/02/1999) As Bill 
  Superstitious Dick 04x16: (Mar/02/1999) As Bill 

Profiler (1996) 
  Double Vision 03x04: (Nov/07/1998) As Calvin Hatch 
  Double Vision 03x04: (Nov/07/1998) As Calvin Hatch 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Finale (1) 09x23: (May/14/1998) As Passerby 
  The Finale (1) 09x23: (May/14/1998) As Passerby 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Passerby 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Guns 'n' Roses 04x01: (Oct/01/1997) As Maintenance Man 
  Guns 'n' Roses 04x01: (Oct/01/1997) As Maintenance Man 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Q-Less 01x07: (Feb/07/1993) As Bajoran Clerk, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Q-Less 01x07: (Feb/07/1993) As Bajoran Clerk, [Co-Guest Stars]

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  Happy Halloween (2) 06x08: (Oct/31/1990) As Truman Capote 
  Happy Halloween (2) 06x08: (Oct/31/1990) As Truman Capote 
  Happy Halloween (1) 06x07: (Oct/31/1990) As Truman Capote 

Super Fun Night (2013) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Janitor, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Janitor, [Co-Guest Stars]

7th Heaven (1996) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Security Guard 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Security Guard 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Angry Man 

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Judge Ken Winkleman 

Monk (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Postal Worker Juror 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Postal Worker Juror 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mr. Keeler, [Co-Guest Stars]

Torchwood (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Archivist, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Archivist, [Co-Guest Stars]

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Medical Examiner, [Co-Guest Stars]

Grounded for Life (2001) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dan Hagen 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dan Hagen 

Night Stalker (2005) 
  The Sea (2) 01x07: (Unaired) As Cabin Manager, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Sea (2) 01x07: (Unaired) As Cabin Manager, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Van Epperson Quotes

No quotes added for this person