Login or register  
TV

Trini López

Mostly Credited As: Trini López
Birth Name: Trinidad López III
Date Of Birth: May 15, 1937 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas

Trini López



Trini López
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Trini Lopez 13x44: (Jun/27/1970) As Himself 
  Trini Lopez / The Feather 12x34: (Apr/19/1969) As Himself 
  Betty Everett / Trini Lopez 07x27: (Mar/21/1964) As Himself 

Playboy After Dark (1968) 
  Sarah Vaughan; Trini Lopez; R.B. Greaves; Jackie Gayle 02x17: (Mar/20/1970) As Himself 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with Nanette Fabray, Trini Lopez 03x22: (Mar/09/1970) As Himself 
  with Nanette Fabray, Trini Lopez 02x03: (Oct/07/1968) As Himself 
  with Trini Lopez, Ken Berry 01x17: (Jan/15/1968) As Himself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Sid Caesar, Trini Lopez, Adam West, Patrice Munsel 02x22: (Feb/16/1967) As Himself 

Hullabaloo (1965) 
  Show #36 Host: Trini Lopez 02x18: (Jan/17/1966) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Show #17 Host: Trini Lopez 01x17: (May/04/1965) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Show #8 Host: Trini Lopez 01x08: (Mar/02/1965) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Trini López, Herman's Hermits 18x36: (Jun/06/1965) As Himself 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Fred MacMurray 01x20: (May/16/1964) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Trini López Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..