Login or register  
TV

Andrew Lansley

Mostly Credited As: Andrew Lansley
Birth Name: Andrew David Lansley
Date Of Birth: December 11, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hornchurch, Essex, England
Height: 6' 1 " (1.85 m)

Andrew Lansley



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

ITV News at Ten (1967) 
  Series 42, Episode 220 42x220: (Nov/04/2014) As Himself 

The Daily Politics (2003) 
  September 11, 2014 13x09: (Sep/11/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  July 11, 2012 13x193: (Jul/11/2012) As Himself 
  April 6, 2012 13x97: (Apr/06/2012) As Himself 
  January 19, 2012 13x19: (Jan/19/2012) As Himself 
  January 4, 2012 13x04: (Jan/04/2012) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  July 11, 2012 02x217: (Jul/11/2012) As Himself 
  June 21, 2012 02x203: (Jun/21/2012) As Himself 
  April 16, 2012 02x155: (Apr/16/2012) As Himself 
  March 29, 2012 02x143: (Mar/29/2012) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  June 8, 2010 18x159: (Jun/08/2010) As Himself 

Question Time (1979) 
  February 1, 2007 27x16: (Feb/01/2007) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andrew Lansley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...