Login or register  
TV

Poncie Ponce

Mostly Credited As: Poncie Ponce
Birth Name: Ponciano Tabac Ponce
Date Of Birth: April 10, 1933 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Maui, Hawaii
Date Of Death: July 19, 2013

Poncie Ponce



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Michael Nesmith in Television Parts (1985)As: Himself
Hawaiian Eye (1959)As: Kazuo Kim
Episode Cast Credits 

The Gallant Men (1962) 
  One Puka Puka 01x21: (Mar/02/1963) As Lt. O'Hara 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Perfect Setup 02x33: (May/20/1960) As Kazuo Kim 
  Only Zeroes Count 02x01: (Oct/02/1959) As Kazuo Kim 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Poncie Ponce Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..