Login or register  
TV

Rebecca Herbst

Mostly Credited As: Rebecca Herbst
Birth Name: Rebecca Ann Liberty Herbst
Date Of Birth: May 12, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Encino, California
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Rebecca Herbst


Rebecca was born in Encino, California in 1977. She has known that she wanted to be an actress since the age of six and has appeared in over 60 commercials.

Rebecca is best known for the role of Elizabeth Webber on the soap opera General Hospital. She married her former General Hospital co star, Michael Saucedo in June 2001. The couple have a son called Ethan who was born in November, 2001.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
General Hospital: Night Shift (2007)As: Elizabeth Spencer (2007)
Space Cases (1996)As: Suzee (S02)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Elizabeth Webber (1997-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

I Wanna Be a Soap Star (2004) 
  Bye Bye Baby 04x07: (Oct/02/2007) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 241 06x241: (Aug/04/2003) As Herself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #605 06x05: (Nov/04/2000) As Herself 

Brotherly Love (US) (1995) 
  Girl Crazy 02x24: (May/18/1997) As Kristen 
  We All Scream (2) 02x22: (May/04/1997) As Kristen 
  I Scream, You Scream (1) 02x21: (Apr/27/1997) As Kristen 
  Easy Come, Easy Go 02x20: (Apr/20/1997) As Kristen 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  Wrong Side of the Tracks 02x19: (Feb/24/1995) As Jill Holliger 

Step by Step (1991) 
  Can't Buy Me Love 04x13: (Jan/06/1994) As Shelly (as Becky Herbst) 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Perfectly Perfect 03x24: (Mar/24/1993) As Brower Daughter, [Co-Guest Stars]

L.A. Law (1986) 
  The Princess and the Wiener King 01x04: (Oct/17/1986) As Jennifer Simmons, [Featuring]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Gave birth to her second child a Daughter named Ella Bailey born on April 12 2004.

Third Child a son named Emerson Truett was born on August 9 2010.

Rebecca Herbst Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Amazing Race Canada Proving Huge Ratings Success

After three weeks, THE AMAZING RACE CANADA continues to race ahead as the..

'Emmerdale' Vet Vanessa meets a new love interest

When Vanessa (Michelle Hardwick) heads to Hotten for a night on the tiles..

Eli Roth, Madeleine Martin and Madeline Brewer Discuss Season 2 of ‘Hemlock Grove’

  The Netflix original series ‘Hemlock Grove’ now officially has two..