Login or register  
TV

Jack Linkletter

Mostly Credited As: Jack Linkletter
Birth Name: Jr. Arthur John Linkletter
Date Of Birth: November 20, 1937 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Date Of Death: December 18, 2007
Cause Of Death: lymphoma




TV Appearances

Main cast 
America Alive! (1978)As: Himself (Host)
The Rebus Game (1965)As: Host
Hootenanny (1963)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Bible Man 05x20: (Feb/23/1961) As Jimmy Pierce 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack Linkletter Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..