Login or register  
TV

Cathy Dennis

Mostly Credited As: Cathy Dennis
Sometimes Credited As: C. Dennis

Birth Name: Catherine Dennis
Date Of Birth: March 25, 1969 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Norwich, Norfolk, England

Cathy Dennis



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Richard Madeley, Andrew O'Neill, Maverick Sabre, Heidi Range, Seann Walsh 26x08: (Nov/19/2012) As Herself (Identity Parade), [Special Guest Stars]
  Boothby Graffoe, DJ Spoony, Cathy Dennis, Craig Cash 10x02: (Jan/14/2002) As Herself 
  Cathy Dennis, Ashley Slater, Shovell, Graham Norton 01x02: (Nov/19/1996) As Herself 

S Club 7 (1999) 
  Reprise 01x13: (Jul/01/1999) As Jill Ward 
  Alien Hunter 01x08: (May/27/1999) As Jill Ward 

Surprise, Surprise (1984) 
  Series 14, Show 2 14x02: (Jul/11/1997) As Herself 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  A Night to Remember 03x27: (Apr/28/1993) As Herself 

Gamesmaster (1992) 
  Series 2: Show 17 02x17: (Jan/21/1993) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


American Idol (2002)• Composer
Pop Idol (2001)• Music (Series 2)

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

Melrose Place (1992) Songs:
Three's a Crowd + Why 
Peanut Butter and Jealousy + Why 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cathy Dennis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..