Login or register  
TV

T.J. Miller


Mostly Credited As: T.J. Miller
Birth Name: Todd Joseph Miller
Date Of Birth: June 04, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Denver, Colorado
Height: 6' 1 ½" (1.86 m)

T.J. Miller




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Silicon Valley (2014)As: Erlich
Idiotsitter (2014)As: Chet
The Goodwin Games (2013)As: Jimmy Goodwin
High School USA! (2013)As: Brad Slovee -- [Voice]
Mash Up (2012)As: Himself (Host)
DreamWorks Dragons (2012)As: Tuffnut -- [Voice]
The Assistants (2011) (2011)As: TBA
Waiting to Die (2009)As: Lonnie
Carpoolers (2007)As: Marmaduke Brooker
Episode Cast Credits 

Conan (2010) 
  Helen Hunt, T.J. Miller 05x60: (May/06/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jennifer Garner, T.J. Miller, Shakey Graves 04x147: (Oct/14/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  The Day Lake Michigan Got Renamed What It Should've Been Called in the First Place - Lake Illinois! 02x104: (Jun/14/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  The Unbearable Lightness of Light Beer 01x161: (Oct/27/2011) As Himself, [Featuring]

@Midnight (2013) 
  T.J. Miller | Brandon Johnson | Kate Micucci 03x27: (Feb/26/2015) As Himself 
  Cash Levy | T.J. Miller | Sara Schaefer 02x127: (Oct/08/2014) As Himself 
  Kumail Nanjiani | Thomas Middleditch | TJ Miller 02x44: (Apr/01/2014) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Zoe Saldana, T.J. Miller 11x28: (Oct/15/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Megan Mullally, T.J. Miller 10x101: (Jun/10/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Justin Theroux, Bobby Lee, Fortune Feimster, TJ Miller 08x113: (Jul/28/2014) As Himself 
  Terry Crews, TJ Miller, April Richardson, Kurt Braunohler 08x83: (May/27/2014) As Himself, [Featuring]
  Wiz Khalifa, Jen Kirkman, Fortune Feimster, Bobby Lee, guest host T.J. Miller 08x63: (Apr/22/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Bobby Lee, Natasha Leggero, T.J. Miller 07x57: (Apr/18/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Soup (2004) 
  Rob Riggle & T.J. Miller 11x23: (Jun/11/2014) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Magic Johnson, T.J. Miller, Little Dragon 12x142: (May/22/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

American Dad! (2005) 
  News Glances With Genevieve Vavance 09x19: (May/11/2014) Voiced  Cowboy 
  Poltergasm 09x02: (Oct/06/2013) Voiced  Audience Member 

The Pete Holmes Show (2013) 
  Ronda Rousey, T.J. Miller 02x02: (Feb/25/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Harder Than It Looks (2012) 
  Going Back 01x01: (Aug/29/2012) As Tucker 

Equals three (2009) 
  EAT EVERYTHING 04x05: (Jan/20/2012) As Himself 

The League (2009) 
  The Light of Genesis 03x10: (Dec/08/2011) As Gabriel, [Featuring]

Happy Endings (2011) 
  The Shershow Redemption 01x12: (May/25/2011) As Shershow 

Traffic Light (2011) 
  Breaking Bread 01x05: (Mar/08/2011) As Jason 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Julia Louis-Dreyfus, T.J. Miller, Super Furry Animals 15x51: (Jan/24/2008) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
T.J. Miller Quotes

No quotes added for this person