Login or register  
TV

Joel Carpenter

Mostly Credited As: Joel Carpenter
Birth Name: Arnold Manoff
Date Of Birth: April 25, 1914 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Date Of Death: February 10, 1965




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Defenders (1961) (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Fires of the Mind 04x20 Feb/18/1965 As: Writer
Route 66 (1960) (1960) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Who in His Right Mind Needs a Nice Girl 04x18 Feb/07/1964 As: Writer
Narcissus on an Old Red Fire Engine 03x24 Mar/29/1963 As: Writer
Naked City (1958) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
One, Two, Three, Rita Rakahowski 04x32 May/15/1963 As: Writer
Don't Knock It Till You've Tried It 04x15 Dec/26/1962 As: Writer
Hold for Gloria Christmas 04x01 Sep/19/1962 As: Writer
The King of Venus Will Take Care of You 03x30 May/30/1962 As: Writer
Lament for a Dead Indian 03x25 Apr/11/1962 As: Writer
Diagnosis: Unknown (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Case of the Radiant Wine 01x01 Jul/05/1960 As: Writer
Pursuit (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The House at Malibu 01x12 Jan/14/1959 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joel Carpenter Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

X Factor- 11th Act Eliminated From The Competition

Dermot returned with the results of the seventh public vote of the series..

Danse Vaudou - The Constantine Recap

In New Orleans, a man walks out of a bar and goes down an alleyway, drunk...

VH1 Announce The Fabulous Life Of Holiday Superspenders

VH1 have announced a new lifestyle special heading to screens soon to get..