Login or register  
TV

Robia LaMorte

Mostly Credited As: Robia LaMorte
Sometimes Credited As: Robia La Morte

Birth Name: Robia Brett LaMorte
Date Of Birth: July 07, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Queens, New York
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Robia LaMorte



Robia LaMorte
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rescue 77 (1999)As: Nurse Megan Cates
Episode Cast Credits 

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  Girls Night Out 03x16: (Sep/28/2002) As Herself 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  You've Got Male 02x12: (Dec/20/2001) As Joan Marks 

Time of Your Life (US) (1999) 
  The Time the Millenium Approached 01x08: (Dec/20/1999) As Angela 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Countdown 03x15: (Mar/20/1999) As Cindy Wells 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Amends 03x10: (Dec/15/1998) As Jenny Calendar 
  Becoming (2) 02x22: (May/19/1998) As Jenny Calendar 
  Passion 02x17: (Feb/24/1998) As Jenny Calendar 
  Bewitched, Bothered and Bewildered 02x16: (Feb/10/1998) As Jenny Calendar 

Lawless (1997) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/21/1997) As unknown (as Robia La Morte) 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  The Girl From New York City 04x02: (Sep/15/1993) As Jill Flemming 
  So Long, Farewell, Auf Wiedersehen, Goodbye 04x01: (Sep/08/1993) As Jill Flemming 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robia LaMorte Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..