Login or register  
TV

Ralph Stantley

Mostly Credited As: Ralph Stantley
Birth Name: Nicholas Ralph Stantley
Date Of Birth: 1914
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Jersey
Date Of Death: May 10, 1972
Cause Of Death: cancer




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Lizard's Leg and Owlet's Wing 03x06: (Oct/26/1962) As Lt. Collins 

Naked City (1958) 
  Robin Hood and Clarence Darrow, They Went Out with Bow and Arrow 04x17: (Jan/09/1962) As Liquor Rep 
  The Face of the Enemy 03x13: (Jan/03/1962) As Hank 
  Nickel Ride 01x02: (Oct/07/1958) As Hagerton 

Car 54, Where are You? (1961) 
  Thirty Days Notice 01x10: (Nov/19/1961) As Lt. Morgan 
  Who's For Swordfish? 01x01: (Sep/17/1961) As Conroy 

Decoy (1957) 
  Night Light 01x31: (Nov/26/1958) As Detective Regan 

Studio One (1948) 
  Love Me to Pieces 09x40: (Jul/15/1957) As Manny Fortune 

Omnibus (US) (1952) 
  Lee at Gettysburg 05x15: (Jan/20/1957) As guest star 

Inner Sanctum (1954) 
  Dark of the Night 01x27: (Jul/10/1954) As Yaeger 
  The Good Luck Charm 01x15: (Apr/17/1954) As Rogers 
  Guilty Secret 01x04: (Jan/30/1954) As Police Lieutenant 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ralph Stantley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..