Login or register  
TV

Ben Bledsoe

Mostly Credited As: Ben Bledsoe
Birth Name: Benjamin Frederick Bledsoe
Date Of Birth: May 11, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Snellville, Georgia
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Ben Bledsoe



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Self Promotion (2015)As: Josh Welsh
Episode Cast Credits 

Jessie (2011) (2011) 
  The Princess and the Pea Brain 01x13: (Feb/24/2012) As Brody Winton 
  Christmas Story 01x08: (Dec/09/2011) As Brody Winton 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Brooklyn ‘Til I Die 08x12: (Feb/03/2012) As Preston Seville Jr. 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  The Dead Pool 03x21: (Apr/11/2011) As Brian Morris, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Throwing Fire 02x10: (Dec/17/2009) As Scotty 

Glee (2009) 
  Pilot 01x01: (May/19/2009) As Hank 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Young Man with a Horn 09x08: (Dec/04/2008) As Kip Westerman 

House (2004) 
  The Jerk 03x23: (May/15/2007) As Opponent, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He was a member of the "boyband" Natural, which gained more popularity in Germany, than the US.

Ben Bledsoe Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..