Login or register  
TV

Paola Turbay

Mostly Credited As: Paola Turbay
Birth Name: Paola Turbay Gómez
Date Of Birth: November 29, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas

Paola Turbay



Paola Turbay Paola Turbay Paola Turbay Paola Turbay Paola Turbay
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Cane (2007)As: Isabel Vega
Episode Cast Credits 

Killer Women (2014) 
  The Siren 01x04: (Feb/04/2014) As Carmen Garza 

Royal Pains (2009) 
  Bones To Pick 05x13: (Sep/11/2013) As Dr. Marisa Casseras 
  Pregnant Paws 05x04: (Jul/10/2013) As Dr. Marisa Casseras 
  Dancing With The Devil 04x11: (Aug/29/2012) As Dr. Marisa Casseras 
  Hank And The Deep Blue Sea 03x15: (Feb/15/2012) As Dr. Marisa Casseras 

The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008) 
  They Gotta Eat 04x16: (Apr/09/2012) As Cindy Lee 
  And Circumstance 04x13: (Sep/05/2011) As Cindy Lee 
  Dancing With The Stars 04x08: (Aug/01/2011) As Cindy Lee 
  When One Door Opens 04x01: (Jun/13/2011) As Cindy Lee 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Terminal Velocity 10x13: (Jan/29/2012) As Meredith Ramsey 

True Blood (2008) 
  And When I Die 04x12: (Sep/11/2011) As Antonia 
  Soul of Fire 04x11: (Sep/04/2011) As Antonia 
  Burning Down the House 04x10: (Aug/28/2011) As Antonia 
  I Wish I Was the Moon 04x06: (Jul/31/2011) As Antonia 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Bloodsport 03x11: (Jan/06/2011) As Beatriz Flacco 

The Closer (2005) 
  Heart Attack 06x05: (Aug/09/2010) As Detective Nikki Mendoza 
  Strike Three 05x07: (Jul/20/2009) As Detective Nikki Mendoza 
  Blood Money 05x02: (Jun/15/2009) As Detective Nikki Mendoza 

Californication (2007) 
  Going Down and Out in Beverly Hills 02x08: (Nov/16/2008) As Rosario 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Paola was born in Houston, Texas and moved with her family to Bogota, Colombia when she was 10. She was Miss Colombia and and finished in second place in the Miss Universe pageant in 1992.

Two children: Sofia (1996) and Emilio (2000).


Paola Turbay Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..