Login or register  
TV

Rocky Graziano

Mostly Credited As: Rocky Graziano
Birth Name: Thomas Rocco Barbella
Date Of Birth: January 01, 1919 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: May 22, 1990
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Miami Undercover (1960)As: Rocky
The Henny and Rocky Show (1955)As: Himself (Boxing commentator)
Episode Cast Credits 

Dean Martin Celebrity Roast (1973) 
  Muhammad Ali 01x34: (Feb/19/1976) As Himself 

Music Country USA (1974) 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Feb/21/1974) As Himself 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  The Comeback 03x22: (Mar/09/1971) As Himself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Dionne Warwick / Marty Feldman / Vince Edwards / Rocky Graziano 06x04: (Oct/08/1970) As Himself 
  Lou Rawls / Rocky Graziano / Orson Welles / Virna Lisi 05x17: (Jan/22/1970) As Himself 

Car 54, Where are You? (1961) 
  Puncher and Judy 02x29: (Apr/07/1963) As Antoinne 

Naked City (1958) 
  The Canvas Bullet 01x38: (Jun/16/1959) As Eddie Gibbs 
  Fallen Star 01x27: (Mar/31/1959) As Lou Curtis 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Friar's Club Roasts Ed Sullivan 12x09: (Nov/09/1958) As Himself 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 2, Episode 16 02x16: (Jan/13/1957) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Oct/21/1956) As Himself 

Studio One (1948) 
  A Man's World 09x02: (Oct/01/1956) As Pablo 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Martha Raye 04x07: (Nov/15/1953) As Himself 

Tallahassee 7000 (1961) 
  Billy the Kid 01x10: (Unknown) As Rocky 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rocky Graziano Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..