Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jose Melis


Mostly Credited As: Jose Melis
Birth Name: Jose Melis Guiu
Date Of Birth: February 27, 1920 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: Cuba
Birth Place: Havana
Date Of Death: April 07, 2005
Cause Of Death: respiratory infection





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Star Time (1950) 
  The Jack Paar Variety Show 01x17: (Jan/26/1960) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Carol Burnett, Johnny Carson, Burl Ives 11x08: (Nov/17/1957) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jose Melis Quotes

No quotes added for this person