Login or register  
TV

Lex Medlin

Mostly Credited As: Lex Medlin
Birth Name: Lex Michael Medlin
Country Of Birth: USA

Lex Medlin



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Drop Dead Diva (2009)As: Owen French (Season 4 -)
Happy Hour (2006)As: Larry
Party Starters (2004)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Hero Worship 10x14: (Feb/04/2015) As Allen Archer 

The Crazy Ones (2013) 
  Models Love Magic 01x10: (Dec/05/2013) As Harold 

Modern Family (2009) 
  My Hero 04x22: (May/08/2013) As Jeff 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Red Lacquer Nail Polish 05x15: (Mar/03/2013) As Chaplain Johnny Griffin 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Death Gone Crazy 05x12: (Jan/21/2013) As Seth Parrino 

The Mob Doctor (2012) 
  Resurrection 01x12: (Jan/05/2013) As Stuart Maslan 

Necessary Roughness (2011) 
  Might as Well Face it 02x09: (Aug/15/2012) As Clark 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  Dancing Queens 02x16: (Jul/20/2011) As Elliot 

Love Bites (2011) 
  Sky High 01x04: (Jun/23/2011) As Mr. Ford 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Meat Jekyll (2) 10x23: (May/20/2010) As Sgt. Barclay 
  Field Mice 10x18: (Apr/15/2010) As Sgt Barclay 

Southland (2009) 
  Maximum Deployment 02x06: (Apr/06/2010) As Detective Andy Williams 
  What Makes Sammy Run? 02x05: (Mar/30/2010) As Detective Andy Williams 
  The Runner 02x04: (Mar/23/2010) As Detective Andy Williams 
  Butch and Sundance 02x02: (Mar/09/2010) As Detective Andy Williams 

Supernatural (2005) 
  My Bloody Valentine 05x14: (Feb/11/2010) As Cupid 

Men of a Certain Age (2009) 
  Let It Go 01x02: (Dec/14/2009) As Chet 

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  Mac and Charlie Write a Movie 05x11: (Dec/03/2009) As A.D. 

Monk (2002) 
  Happy Birthday, Mr. Monk 08x09: (Oct/16/2009) As Richard Meckler 

Mental (2009) 
  Bad Moon Rising 01x13: (Aug/14/2009) As Thom Hygard 
  Obsessively Yours 01x07: (Jul/10/2009) As Thom Hygard 
  Book of Judges 01x03: (Jun/09/2009) As Thom Hygard 

The Closer (2005) 
  Good Faith 04x11: (Jan/26/2009) As Pastor Paul Hicks 

Cuts (2005) 
  Switch Cutters 01x07: (May/09/2005) As Dowd 
  The Hook Up 01x06: (May/02/2005) As Dowd 

Rock Me Baby (2003) 
  Go Otis! It's Your Birthday! 01x21: (May/25/2004) As Kevin McBronkelman 
  Two's Company, Four's a Crowd 01x20: (May/18/2004) As Kevin McBronkelman 
  Kiss and Don't Tell 01x19: (May/18/2004) As Kevin McBronkelman 
  Ca-Pam! 01x15: (Apr/13/2004) As Kevin McBronkelman 

Still Standing (2002) 
  Still Flirting 02x15: (Feb/16/2004) As Jerry Bergner 
  Still Mom 01x21: (May/05/2003) As Jerry Bergner 
  Still Hairdressing 01x16: (Feb/17/2003) As Jerry Bergner 
  Still Family 01x08: (Nov/18/2002) As Jerry Bergner 

Titus (2000) 
  Tommy's Not Gay 03x03: (Nov/28/2001) As Derek 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With the Routine 06x10: (Dec/16/1999) As The Tall Guy 

Charmed (1998) 
  She's a Man, Baby, a Man! 02x05: (Nov/04/1999) As Alan Stanton 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Radio Daze 04x05: (Oct/06/1993) As Frat Big Shot, [Co-Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lex Medlin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..