Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Totie Fields


Mostly Credited As: Totie Fields
Sometimes Credited As: Totie Fields Johnstone

Birth Name: Sophie Feldman
Date Of Birth: May 07, 1930 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hartford, Connecticut
Date Of Death: August 02, 1978
Cause Of Death: complications from diabetes (Los Angeles, CA)
Height: 4' 10" (1.47 m)

Totie Fields




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Tony Orlando and Dawn (1974) 
  Season 2, Episode 23 02x23: (Mar/10/1976) As Herself 
  Season 2, Episode 10 02x10: (Nov/12/1975) As Herself 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Life, Death and Mrs. Armbruster 07x21: (Feb/23/1976) As Mrs. Armbruster 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #134 06x18: (Jan/29/1973) As Herself 
  Episode #124 06x08: (Oct/30/1972) As Herself 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy, the Other Woman 05x07: (Oct/23/1972) As Poopsie 

The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969) 
  Totie Fields, The Osmond Brothers 04x14: (Jan/04/1972) As Herself 
  Tom Jones, Totie Fields, Jackie DeShannon 02x03: (Oct/08/1969) As Herself 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with Ken Berry, Totie Fields 04x21: (Feb/15/1971) As Herself 

The Jim Nabors Hour (1969) 
  Season 2, Episode 13 02x13: (Dec/17/1970) As Herself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Tom Jones, Patty Duke, The Muppets 21x32: (Apr/21/1968) As Herself 
  Eddie Albert, Morey Amsterdam, Patricia Routledge 21x23: (Feb/11/1968) As Herself 
  Tony Bennett, Allen and Rossi 21x09: (Nov/05/1967) As Herself 
  Tony Bennett, Count Basie, Nancy Sinatra 20x31: (Apr/16/1967) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Totie Fields Quotes

No quotes added for this person