Login or register  
TV

Austin Mitchell

Mostly Credited As: Austin Mitchell
Birth Name: Austin Vernon Mitchell
Date Of Birth: September 19, 1934 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Yorkshire, England




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Calendar (1968)As: Himself (Presenter 1969-1972,1972-1977)
Episode Cast Credits 

Gossip Girl (2007) 
  They Shoot Humphreys, Don't They? 03x09: (Nov/09/2009) As Evan Jamison Jr. 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Austin Mitchell, Jack Docherty 12x08: (Nov/22/1996) As Himself 

This Week Next Week (1984) 
  August 30, 1987 04x01: (Aug/30/1987) As Himself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 26 01x26: (Feb/21/1983) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Austin Mitchell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..