Login or register  
TV

Dale Swann


Mostly Credited As: Dale Swann
Birth Name: William Dale Swann
Date Of Birth: January 21, 1948 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Harrisburg, Illinois
Date Of Death: April 09, 2009
Cause Of Death: complications of a stroke





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Cybill (1995) 
  Lowenstein's Lament 02x15: (Feb/11/1996) As Security Guard 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Two Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest 04x14: (Dec/04/1995) As Priest 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Secret of Gila Junction 12x03: (Oct/05/1995) As Bus Driver 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  Guardian Angel 01x14: (Apr/01/1994) As Gardener 

seaQuest DSV (1993) 
  The Last Lap at Luxury 01x19: (Mar/20/1994) As UEO Police Officer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Moving Targets 04x07: (Oct/20/1993) As Store Clerk, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mann & Machine (1992) 
  Mann's Fate 01x06: (Jun/16/1992) As Security Guard 

Sisters (1991) 
  Freedom's Just Another Word 02x06: (Nov/02/1991) As Councilman Bellenkamp 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  A Hunting Will We Go - June 18, 1976 03x18: (Apr/18/1991) As Bill 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Road Trip 11x14: (Jan/11/1990) As Officer 

Mancuso, FBI (1989) 
  Racial Matters 01x09: (Oct/19/1989) As Cranmore 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  Trial 02x17: (Apr/21/1989) As Peter Rundler 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  City Under Siege (3) 05x13: (Feb/18/1989) As Sergeant Brennan 
  City Under Siege (2) 05x12: (Feb/11/1989) As Sergeant Brennan 
  City Under Siege (1) 05x11: (Feb/04/1989) As Sergeant Brennan 
  Partners 05x09: (Jan/07/1989) As Sergeant Brennan 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  I'm in the Nude for Love 03x08: (Jan/12/1989) As Dr. Michael Allard, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dale Swann Quotes

No quotes added for this person