Login or register  
TV

Harvey Vernon

Mostly Credited As: Harvey Vernon
Birth Name: Chet Smith
Date Of Birth: June 30, 1927 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Flint, Michigan
Date Of Death: October 09, 1996
Cause Of Death: Heart failure (Sun Valley, CA)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Carter Country (1977)As: Dep. Jasper DeWitt Jr.
Episode Cast Credits 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Equilibrium 03x04: (Oct/23/1994) As Yolad 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  And Did It...My Way 04x10: (Nov/10/1993) As Minister 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  Ro$e Love$ Mile$ 07x10: (Nov/16/1991) As Barry 

Tour of Duty (1987) 
  Payback 03x21: (Apr/28/1990) As Preacher 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Love at Second Sight 03x06: (Nov/05/1986) As Roy Grant 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  Who Really Watches The Sunset 03x05: (Nov/12/1985) As Robert Stockwood 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Wish Bank 01x10: (Oct/18/1985) As Mr. Willoughby 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  Bless All the Dear Children (Dec/17/1984) As Mr. Baker 

E/R (1984) (1984) 
  My Way 01x04: (Sep/25/1984) As Cannon 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Mr. Lonelyhearts 02x07: (Dec/06/1982) As Ed Waits 

The Brady Brides (1981) 
  The Newlywed Game 01x06: (Mar/20/1981) As Al Berg 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Piece Work 03x10: (Dec/17/1976) As Jerry Leedy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Trauma Center (1983) 
  Line of Fire 01x11: (Unaired) As unknown, [Special Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Harvey Vernon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..