Login or register  
TV

Russell Hardie


Mostly Credited As: Russell Hardie
Birth Name: William Russell Hardie
Date Of Birth: May 20, 1904 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Buffalo, New York
Date Of Death: July 21, 1973
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Naked City (1958) 
  Prime of Life 04x21: (Feb/13/1963) As Chief Guard 
  A Case Study of Two Savages 03x18: (Feb/07/1962) As Sheriff Fulcher 

The Defenders (1961) (1961) 
  Along Came a Spider 01x31: (May/05/1962) As Judge Gottlieb 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Defender (Part 2) 09x21: (Mar/04/1957) As First Guard 
  The Defender (Part 1) 09x20: (Feb/25/1957) As First Guard 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Ten Grapefruit to Lisbon 10x06: (Oct/24/1956) As Summers 
  Someone to Hang 08x36: (Jun/08/1955) As guest star 
  The Light is Cold 07x56: (Sep/22/1954) As guest star 
  Indian Summer 05x48: (Aug/20/1952) As guest star 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  The Wages of Fear 05x36: (May/03/1954) As guest star 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The World on a Wire 02x31: (Apr/19/1953) As guest star 

Tales of Tomorrow (1951) 
  Bound Together 01x23: (Mar/07/1952) As guest star 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  The Incident at Story Point 03x48: (Jul/24/1951) As guest star 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Operation: Airlift 03x40: (Jun/17/1951) As guest star 
  Parnassus on Wheels 03x29: (Apr/01/1951) As guest star 

New York Confidential (1958) 
  The Lonely Man 01x29: (Unknown) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Russell Hardie Quotes

No quotes added for this person