TV

Ruth Ford


Mostly Credited As: Ruth Ford
Birth Name: Ruth Elizabeth Ford
Date Of Birth: July 07, 1911 (Age 98)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brookhaven, Mississippi
Date Of Death: August 12, 2009
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Naked City (1958) 
  The Rydecker Case 03x31: (Jun/06/1962) As Mrs. Rydecker 
  The Rydecker Case 03x31: (Jun/06/1962) As Mrs. Rydecker 

Studio One (1948) 
  Julius Caesar 01x08: (Mar/06/1949) As Calpurnia 
  Julius Caesar 01x08: (Mar/06/1949) As Calpurnia 
  The Outward Room 01x05: (Jan/09/1949) As guest star 
  The Outward Room 01x05: (Jan/09/1949) As guest star 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As guest star 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Duchess 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Duchess 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ruth Ford Quotes

No quotes added for this person