TV

Philip Vandervort


Mostly Credited As: Philip Vandervort
Sometimes Credited As: Phil Vandervort

Birth Name: Philip A. Menegaux
Date Of Birth: September 29, 1942 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York, New York

Philip Vandervort




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  A Home Is Not An Office 05x04: (Oct/02/1972) As Tommy 
  A Home Is Not An Office 05x04: (Oct/02/1972) As Tommy 
  Lucy's Replacement 04x19: (Jan/17/1972) As Joe Hackley 
  Lucy and Rudy Vallee 03x12: (Nov/30/1970) As Steve 

Mannix (1967) 
  Huntdown 01x09: (Nov/18/1967) As Hamilton, [Featuring]
  Huntdown 01x09: (Nov/18/1967) As Hamilton, [Featuring]

Flipper (1964) (1964) 
  City Boy 01x05: (Oct/17/1964) As Mike Belden 
  City Boy 01x05: (Oct/17/1964) As Mike Belden 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tommy Watkins 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tommy Watkins 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Alan 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Alan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Phil married Luci Arnaz, who he met on the set of The Lucy Show, starring her mother Lucille Ball.

Philip Vandervort Quotes

No quotes added for this person