Login or register  
TV

Brooke Theiss

Mostly Credited As: Brooke Theiss
Sometimes Credited As: Brooke E. Theiss Genesse

Birth Name: Brooke E Theiss
Date Of Birth: October 23, 1969 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Palos Verdes, California
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Brooke Theiss


Brooke Theiss is 44 years old and was born on October 23, 1969.
She is known for her role as Wendy Lubbock in the show Just the Ten of Us
she is currently married to Bryan Genesse and has 1 child.
She is 5' 7" (1.7 m) tall and was born in Palos Verdes, California (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Home Free (1993)As: Laura
Good & Evil (1991)As: Caroline
Just the Ten of Us (1988)As: Wendy Lubbock
Episode Cast Credits 

American Dreams (2002) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/29/2002) As Barbara Gerson, [Co-Guest Stars]

Clueless (1996) 
  Popularity 03x13: (Feb/16/1999) As Peggy 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  Train of Fools 03x10: (Dec/15/1995) As Valerie 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Earthquake Weather 06x09: (Nov/06/1995) As Leslie Sumner 
  Windstruck 04x14: (Dec/15/1993) As Leslie Sumner 
  Emily (a.k.a. The Pink Pearl) 04x13: (Dec/01/1993) As Leslie Sumner 
  Radar Love 04x12: (Nov/24/1993) As Leslie Sumner 

The Golden Palace (1992) 
  Sex, Lies and Tortillas 01x23: (May/07/1993) As Charlene 

Blossom (1991) 
  Wake Up Little Suzy 02x19: (Feb/24/1992) As Allison 

Parker Lewis Can't Lose (1990) 
  My Fair Shelly 01x25: (May/12/1991) As Melinda Harris 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  How the West Was Won (2) 03x25: (Apr/27/1988) As Wendy 
  How the West Was Won (1) 03x24: (Apr/26/1988) As Wendy 
  My Brother, Myself 02x16: (Feb/24/1987) As Stacy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Brooke was the model for the Maxie doll that was released when the show was started. She was also the voice of Maxie on the cartoon of the same name.

She grew up with a stuttering problem.

Brooke Theiss Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tracy Morgan allowed to return home

Tracy Morgan has been released from hospital, five weeks after being..

Days of Our Lives star Alison Sweeney joins General Hospital

Alison Sweeney who played Sami Brady on Days Of Our Lives for the last..