Login or register  
TV

Herbie Mann

Mostly Credited As: Herbie Mann
Birth Name: Herbert Jay Solomon
Date Of Birth: April 16, 1930 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: July 01, 2003
Cause Of Death: prostate cancer
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Michael Jackson: 30th Anniversary Celebration (2001)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Bobby Caldwell / Herbie Mann 22x21: (Mar/10/1979) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Don Cornelius 03x35: (May/23/1975) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Playwrights '56 (1955)• Music

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Herbie Mann Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The League Of S.T.E.A.M Release Their Latest Episode, 'Here Comes The Bride'

The League of S.T.E.A.M have released their latest episode. The new..

The Devil You Know - The Person of Interest Recap

The Machine monitors the team discovering that Dominic plans to take down..

Power Outage - The Flash Recap

Ten Months Ago Farooq Gibran is out climbing a high-power electrical..