Login or register  
TV

A.R. Rahman

Mostly Credited As: A.R. Rahman
Birth Name: A. S. Dileep Kumar
Date Of Birth: January 06, 1966 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: India
Birth Place: Madras, Tamil Nadu, India (now Chennai, Tamil Nadu

A.R. Rahman




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The 100 Greatest Musicals (2003)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Living the Life (2011) 
  A.R. Rahman & Lord Andrew Lloyd-Webber 03x07: (Nov/13/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 81st Annual Academy Awards 57x01: (Feb/22/2009) As Winner: Best Original Score / Best Original Song (for 'Slumdog Millionaire') 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Dennis Miller, Freida Pinto, A.R. Rahman 17x98: (Feb/19/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 66th Annual Golden Globe Awards 66x01: (Jan/11/2009) As Winner: Best Original Score (for 'Slumdog Millionaire') 
Featured Songs

The Academy Awards Songs:
The 81st Annual Academy Awards + Jai Ho
+ O Saya 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
A.R. Rahman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..