Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Cameron Mackintosh


Mostly Credited As: Cameron Mackintosh
Sometimes Credited As: Sir Cameron Mackintosh

Birth Name: Cameron Anthony Mackintosh
Date Of Birth: October 17, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Enfield, Middlesex, England

Cameron Mackintosh




TV Appearances

Main cast 
I'd Do Anything (2008) (2008)As: Himself
The 100 Greatest Musicals (2003)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  September 17, 2014 09x27: (Sep/17/2014) As Himself 

Lionel Bart: Reviewing the Situation (2013) 
  Lionel Bart: Reviewing the Situation 01x01: (Dec/04/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Great West End Theatres (2013) 
  Prince of Wales Theatre 01x08: (Sep/21/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards 70x01: (Jan/13/2013) As Winner: Best Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical (for 'Les Misérables') 

The Story of Musicals (2012) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/03/2012) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 30, 2011 12x273: (Sep/30/2011) As Himself 
  April 9, 2010 11x99: (Apr/09/2010) As Himself 

The Michael Ball Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 8 01x08: (Aug/25/2010) As Himself 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Les Miserables Goes To China 36x12: (Oct/23/2002) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cameron Mackintosh Quotes

No quotes added for this person